Walgreens Ad and Coupons Week of 2/24 to 3/2

February 22, 2013 

 Walgreens Ad and Coupons Week of 2/24 to 3/2Here is the Walgreens ad and coupons for 2/24 to 3/2. There are a couple freebies and even a moneymaker or two this week. Check out the list and see if there is anything that you need.

If you’re unfamiliar with the new Walgreens Balance Rewards Points program, you’ll need to head over here to sign up for a Balance Rewards card before you shop.How the program works: You will earn a certain number of points for each purchase that you make. When you have earned enough points, you can convert your points into Redemption Dollars that can be used to purchase anything else in the store (you cannot redeem points for cash).Earned Points are converted into Redemption Dollars in five (5) tiers:

  • (1) 5,000 points = $5
  • (2) 10,000 points = $10
  • (3) 18,000 points = $20
  • (4) 30,000 points = $35
  • (5) 40,000 points = $50

Be sure to click “Read More” to see all the deals!

RR DEALS

$2.99 RR wyb Colgate Toothpaste 2 in 1, 4.6 oz, or Max Fresh, White or Clean, 6 oz, $3.49
-$0.50/1 Colgate Toothpaste, 4 oz+ 02/24/2013 SS Insert (exp 03/16/2013)
-$0.50/1 Colgate Toothpaste, 4 oz 02/10/2013 SS Insert (exp 03/02/2013)
-$0.35/1 Colgate Toothpaste, 4 oz+ 02/10/2013 SS Insert (exp 03/02/2013)
FREE after coupon and RR!

$4 RR wyb Natrol Melatonin, 100 ct, $4
FREE after RR.

$8 RR wyb Energize Energy Tabs, 28 ct, $8
-$1/1 Natrol, any – found on product peelie (exp 12/31/2014)
Free after RR…better if you find the peelie!

$10 RR wyb Arctic Naturals Daily Omega-3, 60 ct, $10
FREE after RR.

$7 RR wyb Curacine Rapid Acting Topical Analgesic, 1 oz, $7
FREE after RR.

BALANCE REWARDS POINTS DEALS

3000 Balance Rewards Points wyb 2 Mucinex Fast-Max, 20 ct or 6 oz, $10.99
-$2/1 Mucinex Product
-$1/1 Mucinex 01/06/2013 SS Insert (exp 03/03/2013)

2000 Balance Rewards Points wyb 2 Huggies Jumbo Pack Diapers or Pull-Ups or Natural Care Baby Wipes, 320 pk, $8.99
-$2/1 Huggies Little Movers Slip-On Diapers 02/24/2013 SS Insert (exp 03/23/2013)
-$1.50/1 Huggies Diapers 02/24/2013 SS Insert (exp 03/23/2013)
-$3/1 Huggies Snug & Dry Diapers, Jumbo Size+
-$2/1 Huggies Pull-Ups Training Pants , Jumbo Pack+
-$0.50/1 Huggies Wipes, 56 ct+ 02/24/2013 SS Insert (exp 03/23/2013)

500 Balance Rewards Points wyb 2 Easter M&M’s, 9.9 to 12.6 oz, 2/$6
-$1/2 Mars, Easter Products, M&M’s, 20z+, M&M Minis, 2 oz+, Minis Mix Variety Bags, 10.5 oz+, 3 Musketeers, Twix, Snickers, or Milky Way Minis, Snickers Bunny, Dove Chocolate Silky Smooth Eggs & Bunnies, 4.5 oz+, Snickers, Twix or Milky Way Eggs, 6 pk 02/17/2013 RP Insert (exp 03/31/2013)
-$1.50/2 M&M’s, 9.9 oz+ 01/27/2013 RP Insert (exp 03/10/2013)

250 Balance Rewards Points wyb 2 Jelly Beans, Select Varieties, 9 to 20 oz, 2/$4

1000 Balance Rewards Points wyb 4 Select Post Cereal, 11 to 17 oz, or Nabisco Belvita Breakfast Biscuits, 5 pk, 2/$5
-$1/1 Post Great Grains Protein Blend Cereal
-B4G1 Milk, gallon, up to $3.98 WYB 4 Post Great Grains, Grape Nuts, Raisin Bran, Shredded Wheat, 13 oz+ 01/13/2013 SS Insert (exp 02/24/2013)
-$1/1 Post Shredded Wheat Cereal, 13 oz+ 01/13/2013 SS Insert (exp 02/24/2013)
-$1/1 Post Grape-Nuts Cereal, 13 oz+ 01/13/2013 SS Insert (exp 02/24/2013)
-$1/2 BelVita breakfast biscuits, 8.8 oz 01/20/2013 SS Insert (exp 03/09/2013)
Buy 4 and use a coupon to pay $9 for 4 boxes and a gallon of milk…not bad!

250 Balance Rewards Points wyb 5 Nice! Olives, 5 or 6 oz, 99¢ w/ In-ad coupon (Limit 6 except in NM)

1000 Balance Rewards Points wyb Select Living Solutions Appliances, 20% OFF

1000 Balance Rewards Points wyb Pet Shoppe Dog Supplies: Select Beds, Retractable Leash, Training Pads, 50 pk, Treats, 16 or 20 oz, or Food, 14.5 lbs, $9.99

3000 Balance Rewards Points wyb $15 Participating Household Products:
Fantastik, 26 oz, Windex Wipes, 28 pk, or Scrubbing Bubbles Bathroom, 16 oz, or Toilet Brush Kit, 2/$5
-$0.75/1 Scrubbing Bubbles Total Kitchen Foaming All Purpose Cleanser w/ Fantastik 01/13/2013 SS Insert (exp 02/24/2013)
-$0.75/1 Scrubbing Bubbles All Purpose Cleaner w/ Fantastik 01/13/2013 SS Insert (exp 02/24/2013)
-1/1 Scrubbing Bubbles Total Kitchen Foaming All Purpose Cleanser w/ Fantastik 01/13/2013 SS Insert (exp 02/24/2013)
-$1/2 Windex Products
-$1/2 Scrubbing Bubbles Toilet Cleaning Products
-$1/1 Scrubbing Bubbles Total Kitchen Foaming All Purpose Cleaner with Fantastik
-$1/2 Scrubbing Bubbles Bathroom Products
-$1/1 Scrubbing Bubbles All Purpose Cleaner with Fantastik
-$1/2 Scrubbing Bubbles Toilet Cleaning Products
-$1/2 Scrubbing Bubbles Bathroom Products
-$1/1 Scrubbing Bubbles Total Kitchen Foaming All Purpose Cleaner with Fantastik
-$1/1 Scrubbing Bubbles All Purpose Cleaner with Fantastik
Glade Candles, 4 oz, $3
-$1.50/3 Glade Jar Candles, 4 oz
-$1.50/2 Glade Jar Candles, 4 oz
-$1/2 Glade, jar candles, 4 oz 02/24/2013 SS Insert (exp 04/06/2013)
-$2/2 Glade Spring Collection Products
-$1.50/2 Glade Candles, jar, 4 oz+ 02/10/2013 SS Insert (exp 03/16/2013)
-$1.50/2 Glade Jar Candles, 4 oz
-$3/1 Scrubbing Bubbles Fresh Brush, starter kit & caddy 01/13/2013 SS Insert (exp 02/24/2013) (if included)
-$1.50/1 Scrubbing Bubbles Fresh Brush Starter Kit and Caddy
Cottonelle Fresh Care Wipes, 42 pk, $2
-$1.50/2 Cottonelle Toilet Paper AND Fresh Care Flushable Moist Wipes, 12 pk+ toilet paper, 42 ct+ wipes
Fresh Brush kits will be a great deal if included!

500 Balance Rewards Points wyb $5 Participating Household Products:
Palmolive Dish Liquid, 10 oz, 99¢
Scotch-Brite or O-Cel-O Sponges, 3 pk, or Suavitel Fabric Softener, 33.8 oz, B1G1
-$0.75/2 Scotch-Brite Scrub Sponge Multi-Packs
-$0.75/2 Scotch-Brite Scrub Sponges, Scour Pads, Dishwands, and Dishwand Refills 01/13/2013 SS Insert (exp 02/28/2013)
-$1/2 Scotch-Brite Scrub Sponges, Scour Pads, Dishwands, and Dishwand Refills 01/13/2013 SS Insert (exp 02/28/2013)

1000 Balance Rewards Points wyb 2 Clorox Wipes, 409, Clorox Bathroom Cleaner, Tilex, 32 oz, SOS Pads, 10 pk, Clorox Toilet Bowl Cleaner, 24 oz, or Pine-Sol, 28 oz, 2/$5
-$0.50/1 Clorox Liquid Bleach, 55 oz+
-$1/1 Pine-sol, any scent
-$0.75/1 Pine Sol ibotta Offer
-$0.50/1 Pine Sol (must share tip)
Pine Sol will be just $1 each…plus get your ibotta deposit too!

1000 Balance Rewards Points wyb $5 Purell Hand Sanitizer, 1 oz (Including Carrying Case), 4/$5
-$1/3 Purell 02/24/2013 SS Insert (exp 04/21/2013)
Just $1 each after coupon and points.

5000 Balance Rewards Points wyb $20 Aveeno Bath, Baby, Hair or Skin Care, Select Varieties, B1G1 50% OFF
-$1/1 Aveeno Products, excludes cleansing bars, trial sizes and 2.5 oz body lotion sizes
-$2/2 Aveeno Products, excludes cleansing bars, trial sizes and 2.5 oz body lotion sizes
-$2/2 Aveeno, excludes cleansing bars, trial sizes and 2.5 oz body lotions 02/24/2013 SS Insert (exp 03/31/2013)
-$1/1 Aveeno, excludes cleansing bars, trial sizes, and 2.5 oz body lotions 02/24/2013 SS Insert (exp 03/31/2013)
-$2/2 Aveeno Product, excludes trial size, Bars and Body Lotion sizes
-$1/1 Aveeno Product, excludes trial size, Bars and Body Lotion sizes

5000 Balance Rewards Points wyb $20 Hydro 3 or 5 Men’s Disposable Razors, 3 pk, Razor System, Cartridges, 4 pk, $8.99, or Hydro Silk Disposable Razors, 3 pk, Razor System, or Cartridges, 4 pk, $9.99
-$4/1 Schick Hydro Silk, refill 02/24/2013 SS Insert (exp 04/07/2013)
-$4/1 Schick Hydro Silk, razor or refill 02/24/2013 SS Insert (exp 04/07/2013)
-$4/1 Schick Hydro Silk, disposables 02/24/2013 SS Insert (exp 04/07/2013)
-$4/1 Schick Hydro 5, disposables 02/24/2013 SS Insert (exp 04/07/2013)
-$2/1 Schick Hydro, refill 02/24/2013 SS Insert (exp 04/07/2013)
-$2/1 Schick Hydro Power Select or Hydro 5, razors 02/24/2013 SS Insert (exp 04/07/2013)
-$5/2 Schick Hydro 5 or Silk, razors or refills 02/10/2013 SS Insert (exp 03/24/2013)
-$4/1 Schick Hydro 5 or Silk Disposables 02/10/2013 SS Insert (exp 03/24/2013)
As low as $3.50 each after coupons and points.

1000 Balance Rewards Points wyb 2 Head & Shoulders Shampoo or Conditioner, 13.5 or 14.2 oz, B1G1 50% OFF
-$1/2 Head & Shoulders, excluding 1.7 oz & trial 02/17/2013 RP Insert (exp 03/31/2013)
-$1/1 Head & Shoulders, shampoo or conditioner, excludes 1.7 oz & trial size 01/27/2013 P&G Insert (exp 02/28/2013)

1000 Balance Rewards Points wyb Dove or Degree Antiperspirant/Deodorant, Select Varieties, 1.7 oz or 2 pk, 2.6 oz ea, $6.99
-$0.75/1 Dove, go sleeveless, clear tone, go fresh, or Clinical Protection, excludes trial, multi-packs and Men+Care 01/27/2013 RP Insert (exp 02/24/2013)
-$1/1 Dove Men+Care, antiperspirant, 2.7 oz or deodorant, 3 oz 01/27/2013 RP Insert (exp 02/24/2013) (if included)
-$1/1 Dove Go Sleeveless Deodorant
-$0.75/1 Degree for Men Adrenaline Series 01/27/2013 RP Insert (exp 02/24/2013)
-$0.75/1 Degree Women Expert Protection 01/27/2013 RP Insert (exp 02/24/2013)

2000 Balance Rewards Points wyb 2 Nexxus Hair Care, B1G1 50% OFF

2000 Balance Rewards Points wyb 2 Speed Stick or Lady Speed Stick, 2.3 to 3.25 oz, 2/$5
-$1/1 Speed Stick Power, excluding 2 oz and .5 oz 02/03/2013 SS Insert (exp 02/23/2013)
-$0.50/1 Speed Stick, any men or lady 02/03/2013 SS Insert (exp 02/23/2013)
As low as 50¢ after coupon and points.

2500 Balance Rewards Points wyb 2 L’Oreal Revitalift Moisturizers or Creams, Select Varieties, $11.99, or L’Oreal Revitalift Clinical Repair, Triple Power or Miracle Blur Skin Care, Select Varieties, $19.99
-$3/1 L’Oreal Revitalift CR10, Triple Power or Miracle Blur 02/17/2013 RP Insert (exp 04/13/2013)
-$10/1 L’Oreal Paris Revitalift, Youth Code or Age Perfect Products, $30+ purchase, excludes trial sizes, click on special offers tab L’Oreal (exp 03/31/2013)
-$1/1 L’Oreal Paris, skincare 02/17/2013 RP Insert (exp 04/13/2013)
-$1/1 L’Oreal Paris Skincare Item, excludes trial size
-$1/1 L’Oreal Paris Skincare 01/27/2013 RP Insert (exp 03/23/2013)
-$1/1 L’Oreal Paris Skincare 01/06/2013 RP Insert (exp 03/02/2013)
Get a great deal after coupons, points, and rebate.

2000 Balance Rewards Points wyb $10 Jergens Natural Glow Daily Moisturizer, 4 to 7.5 oz, $8.99
-$1/1 Jergens Moisturizer, 8 oz+ 02/10/2013 SS Insert (exp 03/02/2013)
-$1/1 Jergens Natural Glow Moisturizer Product, excludes trial sizes
-$1/1 Jergens Natural Glow Moisturizer Product, excludes trial sizes

3000 Balance Rewards Points wyb 3 Listerine Mouthwash Ultra Clean or Total Care, 1 liter, Total Care Plus Whitening or Whitening Plus Restoring, 16 oz, $5.49
-$1/1 Adult Listerine Mouthwash, 1.0 L+
-$1/1 Listerine Whitening Rinse, 16 oz+
-$2/1 Adult Listerine Mouthwash,1.0 L+
-$1/1 Listerine Mouthwash, 1 L+, excluding whitening 02/24/2013 SS Insert (exp 03/31/2013)
-$1/1 Listerine Antiseptic Mouthwash, Total Care Anti-Cavity, Listerine Zero or Flouride Defense, 1 L+

-$1/1 Listerine Whitening Rinse, 16 oz+

4000 Balance Rewards Points wyb $10 Crest 3D White Dental Care, Select Toothpaste, 4 to 5.8 oz or 2 pk, 5.8 oz ea, Rinse, 8 to 32 oz, Oral-B Advantage or Pulsar Toothbrush, or Glide Floss Picks, 75 pk
-$0.75/1 Crest Toothpaste or Liquid Gel, 4 oz+, excludes Cavity, Baking Soda, and Tartar, trial size 01/27/2013 P&G Insert (exp 02/28/2013)
-$0.75/1 Crest Rinse, 458 ML, excludes trial size 01/27/2013 P&G Insert (exp 02/28/2013)
-$0.75/1 Oral B Glide Floss, 35 m+ or floss picks, 30 ct+ 01/27/2013 P&G Insert (exp 02/28/2013)
-$1/1 Oral B Pulsar, 3D White, Pro-Health, Complete or (2) Indicator or Cavity Defense Toothbrush 01/27/2013 P&G Insert (exp 02/28/2013)
You may be able to find some nice deals.

2000 Balance Rewards Points wyb 2 Dr. Scholl’s Foot Care, Select Varieties, 25% OFF
-$5/1 Dr. Scholl’s Custom Fit Orthotic Inserts at the kiosk 02/10/2013 SS Insert (exp 03/18/2013)
-$3/1 Dr. Scholl’s Pain Relief Orthotic Inserts 01/13/2013 SS Insert (exp 03/09/2013)
-$4/1 Dr. Scholl’s Massaging Gel Insoles 01/13/2013 SS Insert (exp 03/09/2013)
-$3/1 Dr. Scholl’s for Her Insoles 01/13/2013 SS Insert (exp 03/09/2013)
-$5/1 Dr. Scholl’s Active Series Insoles 01/13/2013 SS Insert (exp 03/09/2013)
-$10 Dr. Scholl’s Custom Fit Orthotic Inserts Dr. Scholls (exp 12/31/2013)
-$5/1 Dr. Scholl’s Active Series Replacement Insoles Product
-$1/1 Dr. Scholl’s Odor X Product
-$2/1 Dr. Scholl’s Massaging Gel Insoles
-$2/1 Dr. Scholl’s Freeze Away or Dual Action Freeze Away
-$2/1 Dr. Scholl’s Pain Relief Orthotic
-$1/1 Dr. Scholl’s Clear Away Product
-$2/1 Dr. Scholl’s For Her Insoles
-$2/1 Dr. Scholls Odor X Product
-$2/1 Dr. Scholl’s Freeze Away or Dual Action Freeze Away (IE)

3000 Balance Rewards Points wyb $5 Colgate Optic White, Select 360, Total or Max Fresh or White Toothbrushes
-$0.50/1 Colgate Toothbrush, adult or kids manual, excluding Plus, Triple Action & Extra Clean 02/24/2013 SS Insert (exp 03/16/2013)

3000 Balance Rewards Points wyb Zegerid OTC Acid Reducer, 42 ct, $22.99
-$6/1 Zegerid OTC, 42 ct+ 02/24/2013 SS Insert (exp 04/14/2013)
-$2/1 Zegerid OTC 02/24/2013 SS Insert (exp 04/14/2013)
-$2/1 Zegerid OTC
-$6/1 Zegerid, 42 ct 01/06/2013 SS Insert (exp 02/24/2013)
-$2/1 Zegerid 01/06/2013 SS Insert (exp 02/24/2013)
$13.99 after coupon and points.

3000 Balance Rewards Points wyb Prevacid 24 Hour Acid Reducer, 42 ct, $25.99
-$6/2 Prevacid 24HR Product, 28 or 42 ct
-$2/1 Prevacid 24HR Product
-$2/1 Prevacid 24HR Product
-$6/2 Prevacid 24 HR 01/13/2013 SS Insert (exp 02/24/2013)
-$2/1 Prevacid 24 HR 01/13/2013 SS Insert (exp 02/24/2013)

1000 Balance Rewards Points wyb 2 Kotex or U by Kotex Feminine Care Tampons, 18 pk, Pads, 14 to 24 pk, Pantiliners, 48 to 64 pk, B1G1 50% OFF
-$0.50/1 U by Kotex ibotta Offer

2000 Balance Rewards Points wyb 2 Systane Eye Care Lid Wipes, 30 pk, Articifial Tears, 28 ct, or Drops, 24 ct or 0.33 oz, $11.49
-$1.50/1 Systane 02/24/2013 SS Insert (exp 04/30/2013)
-$1.50/1 Systane Lubricant Eye Drop or Gel Formula 01/27/2013 SS Insert (exp 03/01/2013)

3000 Balance Rewards Points wyb 2 Robitussin, 20 ct or 4 oz, Dimetapp, 4 oz, or Advil Congestion or Allergy & Congestion Relief, 10 ct, $4.99
-$1/1 Robitussin Product
-$1/1 Robitussin 02/10/2013 RP Insert (exp 04/13/2013)
-$/1 Robitussin Product
-$1/1 Robitussin Product ibotta Offer
-$6 MIR Advil, Robitussin, Dimetapp, Centrum, Caltrate, Preparation H, ThermaCare 01/27/2013 RP Insert (exp 03/09/2013)
-$1/1 Dimetapp, Robitussin, or Advil Congestion Relief or Allergy & Congestion Relief 01/27/2013 RP Insert (exp 03/09/2013)
-$1/1 Robitussin 01/06/2013 RP Insert (exp 03/02/2013)
-$1/1 Children’s Dimetapp Product
-$1/1 Dimetapp Children’s 01/06/2013 RP Insert (exp 03/02/2013)
-$2/1 Dimetapp Product
-$1/1 Advil Congestion Relief, Allergy, & Congestion Relief, Cold & Sinus or Allergy Sinus
-$3/1 Advil, various 02/10/2013 RP Insert (exp 02/24/2013)
-$1/1 Advil Congestion Relief or Advil Allergy and Congestion Relief
-$1/1 Advil Congestion Relief, Allergy, & Congestion Relief, Cold & Sinus or Allergy Sinus 12/09/2012 RP Insert (exp 02/25/2013)
Advil Congestion will be a moneymaker after coupons, points, and rebate…but watch your expiration date on that $3/1 coupon!

5000 Balance Rewards Points wyb 2 Allegra 24 Hour Allergy Relief, 37 ct (Including 7 FREE), $17.99
-$2/1 Allegra Allergy, Children’s or D Product, 5, 12, or 15 ct Allergy, D 24-Hr 5 ct, D 12 Hr 10 ct
-$4/1 Allegra Allergy Relief, 30 ct+, D 24-Hr 10ct+, or D 12-Hr 20 ct+
-$3/1 Allegra 24 HR, 5 or 15 ct, 12 HR, 12 ct or any D Allergy & Congestion, excludes 2 ct 02/17/2013 RP Insert (exp 03/16/2013)
-$2/1 Allegra, children’s 02/17/2013 RP Insert (exp 03/16/2013)
-$2/1 Allegra, excluding 2 & 5 ct 01/06/2013 RP Insert (exp 02/24/2013)
$2/1 Allegra Allergy 5, 12 or 15 ct, Children’s Allegra, Allegra-D 24hr 5 ct or Allegra-D 12hr 10 ct

2000 Balance Rewards Points wyb Claritin Allergy Relief Liqui-gels, 40 ct, or Tablets, 60 ct (Including 15 FREE), $24.99
-$4/1 Claritin, 24 ct+ 02/03/2013 SS Insert (exp 02/24/2013)
-$4/1 Claritin D, 15 ct+ 02/03/2013 SS Insert (exp 02/24/2013)
-$4/1 Non-Drowsy Claritin Allergy Product, 15 ct+

5000 Balance Rewards Points wyb $20 Pure Life Vitamins and Supplements, 25% OFF

2000 Balance Rewards Points wyb 3 Glucerna Hunger Smart, 4 pk, Ensure Complete or High Protein, 4 pk, or Original, 6 pk, 2/$16
-$1.25/2 Glucerna Multi-Pack Bars or Multi-Pack Shakes
-$3/2 Glucerna 02/24/2013 SS Insert (exp 04/21/2013)
-$2/1 Glucerna Hunger Smart Shakes or Snack Bars
-$3/2 Ensure, Multi-packs 01/06/2013 SS Insert (exp 03/03/2013)
-$1/1 Ensure, Multi-packs 01/06/2013 SS Insert (exp 03/03/2013)
-$2/1 Ensure Complete, 4 pk

1500 Balance Rewards Points wyb 2 Energizer Batteries Max AA or AAA, 8 pk, C or D, 4 pk, 9 Volt, 2 pk, Advanced Lithium AA or AAA, 4 pk, or 9 Volt, Single, $5.99

1000 Balance Rewards Points wyb 4 Progresso Soup, 18.5 or 19 oz, 4/$5 w/ In-ad coupon (Limit 4 except in NM)
-$0.50/1 Progresso Traditional Soup ibotta Offer
-$.50/2 Progresso Soup 01/20/2013 SS Insert (exp 03/16/2013)
-$1/4 Progresso Soup
-$0.50/2 Progresso 01/20/2013 SS Insert (exp 03/16/2013)
-$0.50/2 Progresso Soup Cans 01/06/2013 SS Insert (exp 03/02/2013)
75¢ per can after coupons and points + ibotta deposit.

1000 Balance Rewards Points wyb Vicks Dayquil, 24 ct with Nyquil, 12 oz, Dayquil, Nyquil or Combo, 20 or 24 oz, Nature Fusion, Dayquil, Nyquil or Combo, 40 or 48 ct, $10.99
-$1/1 Vicks, excludes VapoDrops & ZZZQuil 01/27/2013 P&G Insert (exp 02/28/2013)
-$1.50/1 Vicks Nature Fusion, excludes VapoDrops & ZZZQuil 01/27/2013 P&G Insert (exp 02/28/2013)

3000 Balance Rewards Points wyb 3 Nature Made Vitamins and Supplements, B1G1 50% OFF
-$2/1 Nature Made Vitamin D
-$2.25/1 Nature Made Vitamelts
-$1.75/2 Nature Made Product
-$3/1 Nature Made Full Strength MINI Product
-$2/1 Nature Made Fish Oil Product
-$1/1 Nature Made Adult Gummies Product 01/27/2013 SS Insert (exp 02/27/2013)
-$2/1 Nature Made VitaMelts Product 01/27/2013 SS Insert (exp 02/27/2013)
-$2/2 Nature Made Product 01/27/2013 SS Insert (exp 02/27/2013)
-$1/1 Nature Made Product
-$1/1 Nature Made Fish Oil Product
-$1/1 Nature Made Vitamelts
-$2/2 Nature Made 01/06/2013 SS Insert (exp 03/06/2013)
-$2/1 Nature Made VitaMelts 01/06/2013 SS Insert (exp 03/06/2013)
-$2/1 Nature Made Full Strength Mini’s 01/06/2013 SS Insert (exp 03/06/2013)
-$2/1 Nature Made Adult Gummies 01/06/2013 SS Insert (exp 03/06/2013)
-$1/1 Nature Made Magnesium 01/06/2013 SS Insert (exp 03/06/2013)
-$1/1 Nature Made Vitamin B Supplement
-$2/1 Nature Made CoQ10 Supplement
-$1/1 Nature Made Ultra Omega-3 Mini Fish Oil
-$1/1 Nature Made Vitamin D
-$1/1 Nature Made Product
-$1/1 Nature Made Fish Oil

3000 Balance Rewards Points wyb 3 Finest Nutrition, Select Varieties, B1G1 50% OFF

5000 Balance Rewards Points wyb $30 Osteo Bi-Flex Joint Health Supplements, B1G1 50% OFF
-$5/1 Osteo Bi-Flex, 70 ct+
-$3.25/1 Osteo Bi-Flex Supplement or Powder, Excludes Liquid Target.com (exp 03/05/2013)
-$3.25/1 Osteo Bi-Flex Supplement or Powder, Excludes Liquid, add $0.50 to coupon by watching video
-$5/1 Osteo Bi-Flex, 70 ct+ 02/10/2013 RP Insert (exp 03/27/2013)
-$3/1 Osteo Bi-Flex, 30 – 60 ct 02/10/2013 RP Insert (exp 03/27/2013)
-$4/1 Osteo Bi-Flex, caplets, powders & softgels, exc. liquids 01/13/2013 RP Insert (exp 02/28/2013)

2000 Balance Rewards Points wyb 2 Nature’s Bounty Health Supplements Co Q10, Fish Oil, Flaxseed Oil, Ubiquinol, Niacin or Red Yeast Rice, B1G1 50% OFF
-$2/1 Nature’s Bounty Co Q-10 Product
-$1/1 Nature’s Bounty Vitamin or Supplement
-$2/1 Nature’s Bounty Co Q-10 Product
-$1/1 Nature’s Bounty Vitamin or Supplement
-$4/1 Nature’s Bounty Optimal Solutions, protein shake mix 02/03/2013 SS Insert (exp 03/05/2013)
-$3/1 Nature’s Bounty Optimal Solutions, vitamin or supplement 02/03/2013 SS Insert (exp 03/05/2013)
-$2.50/1 Nature’s Bounty, fish oil or Co Q-10 02/03/2013 SS Insert (exp 03/05/2013)
-$1/1 Nature’s Bounty, vitamin or supplement 02/03/2013 SS Insert (exp 03/05/2013)
-$1.50/1 Nature’s Bounty Vitamin or Supplement 01/13/2013 RP Insert (exp 02/28/2013)
-$5/1 Nature’s Bounty Optimal Solutions, shake mix 01/06/2013 RP Insert (exp 02/25/2013)
-$4/1 Nature’s Bounty Optimal Solutions 01/06/2013 RP Insert (exp 02/25/2013)
-$2.50/1 Nature’s Bounty Fish Oil or CoQ-10 01/06/2013 RP Insert (exp 02/25/2013)
-$1/1 Nature’s Bounty vitamin or supplement 01/06/2013 RP Insert (exp 02/25/2013)

2000 Balance Rewards Points wyb 2 One A Day Vitacraves or Vitafusion Adult Gummy Vitamins and Supplements, B1G1 50% OFF
-$1/1 One A Day VitaCraves Product
-$1/1 One A Day Multivitamin Product
-$1/1 One A Day Multivitamin Product
-$2/1 One A Day 01/06/2013 SS Insert (exp 02/28/2013)
-$1/1 One A Day Multivitamin Product (IE)

2000 Balance Rewards Points wyb 2 Caltrate or Centrum, Select Varieties, B1G1 50% OFF
-$1/1 Centrum, Centrum FlavorBurst, Centrum Specialist, Centrum Silver, or Caltrate, 100 ct+
-$1/1 Caltrate Product
-$1/1 Caltrate Product
-$1/1 Centrum, 100 ct+, bottle or pack of regular, FlavorBurst, Specialist, Silver, or Caltrate 01/27/2013 RP Insert (exp 03/09/2013)
-$2/1 Caltrate 01/06/2013 RP Insert (exp 03/03/2013)
-$1/1 Centrum Flavor Burst Chews, 60 ct+, add $0.50 to coupon value by watching video
-$3/1 Centrum, Silver, Flavor Burst Chews, or Specialist
-$1.75/1 Centrum Flavor Burst Chews, 60 ct+
-$1.75/1 Centrum Silver Multivitamin, add $0.50 to coupon by watching video
-$1.75/1 Centrum Flavor Burst Chews, 60 ct+
-$1.75/1 Centrum Silver Multivitamin, add $0.50 to coupon by watching video
-$8/2 Centrum Multivitamin AND Centrum ProNutrients Supplement
-$1/1 Centrum, Centrum FlavorBurst, Centrum Specialist, Centrum Silver, or Caltrate, 100 ct+
-$8/2 Centrum, multivitamin, 80 ct+ AND ProNutrients 02/03/2013 RP Insert (exp 04/13/2013)
-$3/1 Centrum, regulär, silver, 100 ct+, FlavorBurst Chews, or Specialist 02/03/2013 RP Insert (exp 04/13/2013)
-$1/1 Centrum, 100 ct+, bottle or pack of regular, FlavorBurst, Specialist, Silver, or Caltrate 01/27/2013 RP Insert (exp 03/09/2013)
-$2/1 Centrum Flavor Burst Chews
-$6 MIR Advil, Robitussin, Dimetapp, Centrum, Caltrate, Preparation H, ThermaCare 01/27/2013 RP Insert (exp 03/09/2013)


PLEASE DO NOT COPY & PASTE THESE DEALS OR MATCHUPS TO ANY OTHER SITE WITHOUT MY PERMISSION!

(All posts may contain affiliate links and/or have sponsored content. Read my disclosure policy.)

Comments

One Response to “Walgreens Ad and Coupons Week of 2/24 to 3/2”
  1. sue says:

    Thank you so much for your time and work im new to couponing so these breakdowns help me save so much so thank you again

Speak Your Mind

Tell us what you're thinking...
and oh, if you want a pic to show with your comment, go get a gravatar!

WordPress SEO fine-tune by Meta SEO Pack from Poradnik Webmastera